6538 Collins Ave Suite 306 | Miami Beach, Fl. 33141
+1 (914) 310-5899

Testimonials

SEBASTIAN BRENDEL

2018 C1 1000 and 5000m World Champion
3
x Olympic Gold Medalist Rio
1 x Olympic Gold Medalist London
8 x Times world champion
2016 K1 200m European Champion
5 x Time European Champion.

TOM LIEBSCHER

2017 and 2018 World Champion K4 500m and 1000m
2016
K4 1000m Rio 2016 Olympic Champion
2017 World Champion K1 1000m & K4 500m
2013 World Champion K1 500m
2015 World Silver Medalist K1 500m
2014 World Silver Medalist K2 200m

JESSICA FOX

2018 C1 and K1 World Slalom Champion
2016
Rio Olympic Games K1 Slalom Bronze Medalist
2015 World Champion C1 Individual and C1 Team
2014 World Champion C1 & K1
2013 World Champion C1 Individual and C1 Team
2012 London Olympic Games K1 Slalom Silver medalist

ISAQUIAS QUEIROZ

2018 C1 500m World Champion
2016
C1 1000m Rio 2016 Olympic Silver Medalist
2016 C2 1000m Rio 2016 Olympic Silver Medalist
2016 C1 200m Rio 2016 Olympic Bronze Medalist
2015 C2 1000m World Champion
2013 & 2014 C1 500m World Champion

HANK MCGREGOR

2018 K2 Marathon World Champion
2017
K1 & K2 World Marathon Champion
2016 K1 & K2 World Marathon Champion
2015 K1 World Marathon Champion
2014 K1 & K2 World Marathon Champion
2013 K1 World Marathon Champion
2011 K1 World Marathon Champion
2003 K1 World Marathon Champion

LIAM HEATH

2017 K1 200m European & World Champion
2016 K1 200m Rio 2016 Olympic Champion
2016 K2 200m Rio 2016 Ol2017 K1 200m European & World Championympic Silver Medalist
2016 K1 200m European Champion
2012 K2 200m London 2012 Olympic Bronze Medalist
2000, 2011, 2012 - K2 200m European Champion

MAX RENDSCHMIDT

2018 K4 500, K4 1000m World Champion
K2 1000m and K4 1000m Olympic Gold Medalist Rio
3 x World Champion
5 x European Champion

HANNES AIGNER

2018 World Slalom Champion
London 2012 Olympic Slalom Silver Medalist
2010 World Slalom Team Gold
2011 World Slalom Team Gold
6 x European Slalom Medalist

LANI BELCHER

2017 K1 World Marathon Champion
2017 K2 World Marathon Championship Bronze Medalist
2017 K1 European Marathon Championship Silver Medalist
2017 K1 5000m World Bronze Medalist
2011 & 2015 K1 5000m World Bronze Medalist
2015 K1 5000m European Games Silver Medlaist
2011 K1 5000m European Silver Medlaist

YURI POSTRIGAY

2012 K2 200m London2012 Olympic Champion
2013 K2 200m World Champion
2013 K2 200m European Champion
2011 K1 500m European Champion

MAX HOFF

2018 K2 1000m World Champion
2016
K4 1000m Rio Olympic Champion
2015 K1 1000m & 5000m European Games Champion
2012 K1 1000m London Olympic Bronze Medalist
2011, 2012, 2013, 2014 European Champion
2009, 2010, 2011, 2013 World Champion

NATASA JANIC DOUCHEV

Olympic Games - 3 x Gold, 2 x Silver, 1 x Bronze
World Championships - 20 x Gold, 6 x Silver, 9 x Bronze
European Championships - 18 x Gold, 4 x Silver, 2 x Bronze

ED MCKEEVER

2012 K1 200m Olympic Champion
2011 K1 200m World Silver Medalist
2011 K1 200m European Bronze Medalist
2010 K1 200m World Champion
2010 World Championship 200m Relay Silver medalist
2010 K1 200m European Champion

MARKO NOVAKOVIC

2018 World Championship Bronze medalist K2 200m.
2016 European Champion K-2 200 m in 2016.
2015 Silver medalist K2 200m
2012 European Champion K1 200

STANILIYA STAMENOVA

2015 C1 200m World Champion
2015 European Champion
2014 European Champion
2014 C1 200m World Silver Medalist
2013 C1 200m World Silver Medalist
2012 European Champion

MARKO DRAGOSAVLJEVIC [SRB]

2018 K1 200m European Champion
2015 K1 200m European Champion
2014 K1 200m European Champion
2015 U 23 World Champion

HENRIKAS ŽUSTAUTAS

2017 C1 200m European Champion
2016 C1 200m European Silver Medalist
2015 C1 200m European Games Champion
2015 C1 200m U23 World Champion
2014 C1 200m U23 World Champion

PETER KRETSCHMER

2012 London Olympic Champion C2 1000m
2013 & 2017 World Champion

JAN VANDREY

2017 World champion
2016 Rio Olympic Champion C2 1000m

PETTER MENNING (ÖSTRÖM)

2013 World Champion K1 200m
2013 European Champion K1 200m
2014 World Silver Medalist
2015 World Bronze Medalist
2015 European Silver Medalist

OLEH KUKHARYK [UKR]

2018 World Champion U23 K1 500m
2018 Bronze medalist World Championships.

STEFFI KRIEGERSTEIN

2018 World championship Bronze K2 500m
2017
World Championship Silver medalist
2016 Olympic Silver medalist Rio

ADAM VAN KOEVERDEN

2012 K1 1000m Olympic Silver
2011 K1 1000m World Champion
2008 K1 500m Olympic Silver
2007 K1 500m World Champion
2007 K1 1000m Silver medalist
2004 K1 500m Olympic Champion
2004 K1 1000m Olympic Bronze

LIAM HEATH & JON SCHOFIELD

2016 K2 200m Rio Olympic Silver
2013 K2 200m World Championship Silver
2012 K2 200m London Olympic Bronze
2010, 2011, 2012 K2 200m European Champions
2010 World Championship K2 200m Bronze medalist.

ROMAN ANOSHKIN

Bronze K1 1000m World Championships
2016
K1 1000m Rio Olympic Bronze
2015 K1 500m World Championship Bronze

ROI RODRIGUEZ

2017 U23 K1 1000m and K4 1000m World Champion
2016 European Championship Bronze

JANA JEZOVA

2017 U23 C1 World Bronze Medalist
2017 U23 C1 European Bronze Medalist

TIM BRABANTS

2008 Olympic Champion K1 1000m, Bronze Medalist 500m
2008 K1 1000m European Champion
2007 K1 1000m World and European Champion
2007 European 500m Champion
Sydney 2000 Olympic Bronze Medalist

SAUL CRAVIOTTO

2016 K2 200m Rio Olympic Champion
2016 K1 200m Rio Olympic Bronze Medalist
2012 K1 200m London Olympic Games Silver medalist
2008 Beijing Olympic Games K2 500m Gold medalist
2009, 2010, 2011World Champion
2013 Mediterannean Games Champion

ETIENNE STOTT

2012 London Olympic Champion C2 Slalom
2012 European Champion C2 Slalom Team
2011 World Championship Bronze Medallist C2 Slalom Team
2009 World Championship Bronze Medallist C2 Slalom Team

ATILLA VAJDA

2013, 2011 and 2007 C1 1000m World Champion
2008 Beijing Olympic Champion
2004 Athens Olympic Bronze Medalist

MARK OLDERSHAW

2013 World Championships Bronze Medallist
2012 London Olympic Bronze Medallist

MARTIN FUKSA

2017 World Champion
2015 World Champion
2017 World Championships Silver Medalist
2015 World Championships Silver Medalist
6 x European Champion

ZSOLT GYULAY

1988 Olympic Gold Medalist K1 500m
1988 Olympic Gold Medalist K4 1000m
6 x World Champion in K1 500m & K1 1000m

FERNANDO FERNANDES DE PÁDUA

2015 World Para-Canoeing Bronze Medalist
2013 World Para-Canoeing Champion
2011 World Para-Canoeing Champion
2010 World Para-Canoeing Champion

ZHOU YU [CHN]

Bronze medal  World Championships 2015 Milan K-1 500 m
Gold medalist Asian Games 2010 K-1 500 m
Silver medalist  Asian Games 2010 K-1 200 m

RONNIE RAUHE

2016 K1 200m Rio Olympic Bronze Medalist
2014 Euro Champion K2 200m
2013 Duisburg K2 200m Bronze
2008 Beijing K2 500m Silver
2004 Athens K2 500m Olympic Champion
2000 Sydney K2 500m Bronze
13 x World Champion, 5 x Silver, 5 x Bronze

KATALIN KOVACS

2012 London Olympic Champion K4 500m
2008 Beijing Olympic Champion K2 500m
2007 K1 500m and 1000m World Champion
2006 World Championships 6 x World champion
2004 K2 500m Olympic Champ
31 Times x World Champion
29 Times x European Champion

EMMA WIGGS

Gold Medalist Rio 2016 Paralympics
7 x World Para Canoe Champion.

INNA OSYPENKO-RADOMSKA

2016 K1 200m Olympic Bronze Medalist
2012 K1 200m Olympic Silver Medalist
2012 K1 500m Olympic Silver Medalist
2010 K1 500m World Champion
2008 Olympic Champion K1 500m

BEATA MIKOLAJCZYK

2017 European Silver Medalist
2016 Rio Olympic Games K2 500m Bronze Medalist
2013 K2 500m & K2 1000m European Champion
2013, 2014 World Championship Silver Medallist & Bronze Medalist
2012 London Olympic Games K2 500m Bronze medalist
2009 World Champion K2 1000m
2008 Beijing Olympic Games K2 500m Silver medalist

PAVEL EIGEL [RUS]

2018 Slalom World Championships Bronze medalist.

AHMAREZA TALEBIAN

Asian Games, Gold and silver medalist.

EDINA MÜLLER

2016 Rio Paralympic Games Silver Medalist
2015 World Para-Canoeing Champion

MANU GARRIDO [ESP]

2017 World Championship Silver medalist Marathon
2017 European Bronze medalist
3 x U 23 World champion Marathon

MARIA JOSE MAILLIARD

2018 World Championship C1 5000m Bronze medalist

JEANETTE CHIPPINGTON

2017 World Para-Canoeing Champion
2017 European Para-Canoeing Champion
2016 Rio Paralympic Games Champion
2015 World Para-Canoeing Champion
2013 World Para-Canoeing Champion
3 x Gold medals - Va’a and Kayak.

BENOIT PESCHIER

2004 Athens Olympic Slalom Champion

ANTON RYAKHOV

2001, 2002, 2006 World Championship Silver Medallist
2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2010, 2011 World Championship Bronze Medallist

CARLOS TACCHINI

2017 World Championship Silver Medallist C1 500m

ALEH YURENIA

2015, 2017 K1 5000m World Bronze Medalist
2014 K1 1000m European Champion
2013 K2 1000m World Championship Silver Medallist
2011 K1 5000m World Championship
2011 K1 5000m European Champion
2011 Silver K1 1000m European Championship
2010 Bronze K1 1000m World Champion

TATE SMITH

2012 London Olympic Games K4 1000m Gold medalist
2013 Duisburg World Championships K4 1000mBronze Medallist
2011 Szeged World Championships K4 1000mSilver Medallist

CARLOS RIAL PEREZ

2008 Beijing Olympic Games K2 500m Gold medalist

JOSEFA IDEM

2004 Athens Olympic Champion K1 500
2008 Silver Beijing Olympic K1 500
5 x World Champion
8 x Olympian

BOJAN ZDELAR [SRB]

2018 Bronze medalist World Junior Championships
2018 European Silver medalist European Junior Championships.

TENEALE HATTON

2014 K1 1000m World Champion
2013 K1 5000m World Champion
2015 Surfski World Champion
6 x World Champion

FANNY FISCHER

2008 Beijing Olympic Games K4 500m Gold medalist
3 x World Champion

PIOTR SIEMIONOWSKI

2013 K1 200m relay World Champion
2011 K1 200m World and European Champion
2013 K1 200m relay World Champion

PHILLIPE BOCCARA [FRA]

4 x World Champion

Olympic Bronze medalist.

BIRGIT FISCHER [GER]

8 x Olympic Gold Medalist 12 x Olympic Medalist.
29 x World Champion.
Most decorated Kayaker of all time.

RACHEL CAWTHORN

2017 K1 500m World Bronze Medalist
2010 European K1 1000m Champion
K1 500 and 1000m Winner Duisburg World Cup 3 2010
2010 K1 500m European Bronze medalist

SHAUN RUBENSTEIN

2006 K1 World Marathon Champion
2006 K2 World Marathon Silver Medalist
2004 K1 World Marathon Bronze Medalist

DAVID FORD

1999 World Slalom Champion
5 x Olympian

DANIELE SCARPA

1996 K2 1000m Olympic Champion
1996 K2 500m Olympic Silver Medalist
1995 K2 500m World Champion
1995 K2 1000m World Champion

IAN WYNNE

2004 Athens K1 500m Bronze medalist

GRAYSON BOURNE

5 Times Olympian and World Championship Gold and Silver Medalist
67 Times British National Champion

DÁVID GYÖRGY KORISÁNSZKY

2013 Bronze medal, Duisburg World Championships C4 1000 m
2014 Bronze medal, Moscow World Championships C1 4x200 m

KAREN FURNEAUX

2001 World Champion K1 200m
1998 World Champion K2 200m

INDEPENDENT PRODUCT REVIEWS

See a variety of Independent Product Reviews on Paddling.net

DARA TORRES

4 x Olympic Champion
9 x Olympic Medalist All- around legend